IMDb > Rick Deckard (Character)
Rick Deckard
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Rick Deckard (Character)
from Blade Runner (1982)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 42 | slideshow) Videos
Blade Runner -- Blade Runner Trailer

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Rick Deckard is the protagonist of Ridley Scott's seminal science-fiction film... See more »
Alternate Names:
Decker

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Blade Runner 2049 (2017) Played by Harrison Ford

  2. "Toon Sandwich"
        - Super-Hero-Bowl! (2017) TV episode, Played by Joe Bauer
  3. The Blade Runner Holiday Special (2013) Played by Daniel Van Kirk (as Decker)
  4. Blade Runner (2013) Played by Nicolas Lees
  5. Blade Runner 60: Director's Cut (2012) Played by Rob Lyndon

  6. "Galacticast"
        - Babe Runner (2006) TV episode, Played by Dave Noiseux

  7. Blade Runner (1982) Played by Harrison Ford
    ... aka "Blade Runner: Criterion Edition" - International (English title) (recut version)
    ... aka "Blade Runner: Director's Cut" - International (English title) (recut version)
    ... aka "Blade Runner: International Cut" - International (English title) (recut version)
    ... aka "Blade Runner: The Final Cut" - International (English title) (recut version)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Prophets of Science Fiction"
        - Philip K. Dick (2011) TV episode, Played by Harrison Ford
  2. "Banda sonora"
        - Episode #5.4 (2009) TV episode, Played by Harrison Ford
  3. Blade Runner: Deleted and Alternate Scenes (2007) (V) Played by Harrison Ford
  4. "Página 2"
        - Episode #1.1 (2007) TV episode, Played by Harrison Ford

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Blade Runner (1982)
Deckard: Leon!
Leon: How old am I?
Deckard: [after slugging Leon, to no effect] I dunno.
Leon: My birthday is April 10, 2017. How long do I live?
Deckard: Four years.
Leon: More than you! Painful to live in fear, isn't it?
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.