STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 150 this week

Tyler Hoechlin


Tyler Hoechlin was born on September 11, 1987 in Corona, California, USA as Tyler Lee Hoechlin. He is an actor, known for Road to Perdition (2002), Everybody Wants Some!! (2016) and Solstice (2008). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Tackles a New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" unwraps some of the most festive animated holiday specials from the past and weighs in on future winter classics.

See more holiday classics

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 21 Apr 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 20 Jan 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 25 Feb 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 13 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tyler Hoechlin's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Road to Perdition
Road to Perdition Michael Sullivan Jr.
(2002)
Everybody Wants Some!!
(2016)
Solstice
Solstice Nick
(2008)
Teen Wolf
Teen Wolf Derek Hale
(2011-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2018 Departures (post-production)
Frank
 2018 Fifty Shades Freed (completed)
Boyce Fox
 2018 Bigger (post-production)
Joe Weider
 2018 The Domestics (completed)
Mark West
 2011-2017 Teen Wolf (TV Series)
Derek Hale
- The Wolves of War (2017) ... Derek Hale
- Broken Glass (2017) ... Derek Hale
- Said the Spider to the Fly (2017) ... Derek Hale (uncredited)
- Smoke and Mirrors (2014) ... Derek Hale
- A Promise to the Dead (2014) ... Derek Hale
 2016-2017 Supergirl (TV Series)
Superman / Clark Kent / Kal-El
- Nevertheless, She Persisted (2017) ... Clark Kent / Superman / Kal-El
- Resist (2017) ... Superman
- The Last Children of Krypton (2016) ... Clark Kent / Superman
- The Adventures of Supergirl (2016) ... Clark Kent / Superman
 2017 Stratton
Marty
 2016 Undrafted
Dells
 2016 Everybody Wants Some!!
McReynolds
 2013 The Sticks (TV Movie)
Hot Cop Clark Russell
 2012 Teen Wolf Revelations (TV Series)
Derek Hale
- Origins (2012) ... Derek Hale (credit only)
 2012 Melvin Smarty
Ricky
 2011 Charlie Brown: Blockhead's Revenge (Short)
Schroeder
 2011 Hall Pass
Gerry
 2011 Open Gate
Kaleb
 2009 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
Tad
- Bully for You (2009) ... Tad
- With You I Will Leave (2009) ... Tad
 2009 Castle (TV Series)
Dylan Fulton
- Fool Me Once... (2009) ... Dylan Fulton
 2009 My Boys (TV Series)
Owen Scott
- Spring Training (2009) ... Owen Scott
 2008/II Solstice
Nick
 2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Shawn Hodges
- Sunblock (2007) ... Shawn Hodges
 2007 Grizzly Rage (TV Movie)
Wes Harding
 2003-2007 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Martin Brewer
- And Away We Go (2007) ... Martin Brewer
- Good News for Almost Everyone (2007) ... Martin Brewer
- Some Break-Ups and Some Get-Togethers (2007) ... Martin Brewer
- Inked (2007) ... Martin Brewer
- Tit for Tat (2007) ... Martin Brewer
 2002 Road to Perdition
Michael Sullivan Jr.
 2001 Train Quest
Billy
 1999 Family Tree
Jeff Jo
 1998 Disney Sing Along Songs: Happy Haunting (Video short)
Zach
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Teen Wolf Cast

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

For me, as an actor, one of the biggest fears on a TV show is getting stuck in something where you end up feeling like you're doing the same thing, every single year. See more »

Trivia:

Auditioned for the role of Max in Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003), but lost to Shia LaBeouf. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page