STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,241 this week

Alexandre Moors (I)


Alexandre Moors was born in 1972 in Suresnes, France. He is known for his work on Blue Caprice (2013), The Yellow Birds (2017) and The Lady Lovelace Deception System (2002). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 02 Feb 2013
 
a list of 508 people
created 07 May 2013
 
a list of 785 people
created 11 Jul 2013
 
a list of 59 people
created 15 Feb 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 16 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandre Moors's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Blue Caprice
Blue Caprice Director
(2013)
The Yellow Birds
The Yellow Birds Director
(2017)
The Lady Lovelace Deception System
(2002)
Cherry Bloom
Cherry Bloom Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
 2009 Clash of the Gods (TV Series documentary) (special effects supervisor - 10 episodes)
- Thor (2009) ... (special effects supervisor)
- Tolkien's Monsters (2009) ... (special effects supervisor)
- Beowulf (2009) ... (special effects supervisor)
- Odysseus: Warrior's Revenge (2009) ... (special effects supervisor)
- Odysseus: Curse of the Sea (2009) ... (special effects supervisor)
 2002 The Lady Lovelace Deception System (Short) (special effects)
 2001 Shutter (Short) (special effects)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alex Moors

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now