STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,324 this week

Georges St-Pierre


Georges St-Pierre was born on May 19, 1981 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is an actor and producer, known for Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014), Never Surrender (2009) and Kickboxer: Vengeance (2016). See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 30 Apr 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 22 Feb 2015
 
a list of 23 people
created 25 Mar 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 29 Jun 2015
 
a list of 43 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georges St-Pierre's work have you seen?

Known For

Never Surrender
Never Surrender Georges
(2009)
Cartels
Cartels Bruno Sinclaire
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 Kickboxer: Vengeance
Kavi
 2016 Cartels
Bruno Sinclaire
 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Georges Batroc
 2009 Death Warrior
Shaman
 2009 Hell's Chain
Stone
 2009 Never Surrender
Georges
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in an infomercial, hosted by Jillian Michaels and Jeremy Strom, for Jeremy's "Rip: 60" workout system. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Georges St. Pierre

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before turning pro as a mixed-martial artist, St-Pierre worked as a bouncer at a Montreal night club in the South Shore called Fuzzy Brossard and as a garbageman for six months to pay for his school fees. See more »

Nickname:

GSP See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017