STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 18 this week

Adelaide Kane


Born in Western Australia in 1990, Adelaide Kane had been acting since she was 6 and got her first major role, in 2006, when she won the role of "Lolly Allen" on Neighbours (1985). She entered a Dolly Magazine Competition and won the role in late 2006. When she got the role, she and her family had to move from Perth to Melbourne, where "Neighbours... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our Streaming Guide to find out what shows are trending, if your favorite streaming show has been canceled, and what to binge next.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 images
created 21 Oct 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 01 Nov 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 26 Dec 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 13 Apr 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 13 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adelaide Kane's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Purge
The Purge Zoey Sandin
(2013)
Power Rangers R.P.M.
Power Rangers R.P.M. Tenaya 7 / Tenaya 15
(2009)
Reign
Reign Queen Mary Stuart
(2013-2017)
Neighbours
Neighbours Lolly Allen
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2018 Acquainted (post-production)
Cheri
 2017-2018 Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Ivy Belfrey / Drizella
- Knightfall (2018) ... Ivy Belfrey / Drizella
- Secret Garden (2018) ... Ivy Belfrey / Drizella
- The Eighth Witch (2017) ... Ivy Belfrey / Drizella
- One Little Tear (2017) ... Ivy Belfrey
- Pretty in Blue (2017) ... Ivy Belfrey / Drizella
 2016-2017 Dragons: Race to the Edge (TV Series)
Mala
- The Wings of War, Part 1 (2017) ... Mala (voice)
- Dawn of Destruction (2017) ... Mala (voice)
- A Matter of Perspective (2017) ... Mala (voice)
- Shell Shocked: Part 1 (2017) ... Mala (voice)
- Out of the Frying Pan (2017) ... Mala (voice)
 2013-2017 Reign (TV Series)
Queen Mary Stuart
- All It Cost Her... (2017) ... Queen Mary Stuart
- Blood in the Water (2017) ... Queen Mary Stuart
- A Bride. A Box. A Body. (2017) ... Queen Mary Stuart
- Coup de Grace (2017) ... Queen Mary Stuart
- The Shakedown (2017) ... Queen Mary Stuart
 2017 Can't Buy My Love (TV Movie)
Lilly Springer
 2015 Realm (Short)
Claire Daniels
 2014 The Devil's Hand
Ruth
 2014 Blood Punch
Nabiki
 2013 A Letter Home (Short)
Emily Feldman
 2013/II Louder Than Words
Stephanie Fareri
 2013 Teen Wolf (TV Series)
Cora Hale
- Lunar Ellipse (2013) ... Cora Hale
- Alpha Pact (2013) ... Cora Hale
- The Overlooked (2013) ... Cora Hale
- The Girl Who Knew Too Much (2013) ... Cora Hale
- Visionary (2013) ... Cora Hale
 2013/I The Purge
Zoey Sandin
 2012 Goats
Aubrey
 2011 Donner Pass
Nicole
 2011 Pretty Tough (TV Series)
Charlie
 2010 Secrets of the Mountain (TV Movie)
Jade Ann James
 2009 Power Rangers R.P.M. (TV Series)
Tenaya 7 / Tenaya 15
- Danger and Destiny: Part 2 (2009) ... Tenaya 15
- Danger and Destiny: Part 1 (2009) ... Tenaya 15
- If Venjix Won (2009) ... Tenaya 15
- End Game (2009) ... Tenaya 15
- Run Ziggy Run (2009) ... Tenaya 15
 2007 Neighbours (TV Series)
Lolly Allen
- The Night Before the Shredding (2007) ... Lolly Allen
- Forgive Us Our Sons (2007) ... Lolly Allen
- All About My Brother (2007) ... Lolly Allen
- Truth Ache (2007) ... Lolly Allen
- Sin and Crispy (2007) ... Lolly Allen
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Auditioning is extremely bizarre. Just being an actor is extremely bizarre, but I wouldn't have it any other way. See more »

Trivia:

She is an avid comic book reader and has stated that her all time favorites are Sin City, Watchmen, Fables, Sandman, Preacher, The Boys, Chew, House of Mysteries, Swamp Thing, Grimm Fairy Tales and American Vampire. She also cited the DC Comics character Wonder Woman as an influence on her performance as Mary, Queen of Scots. See more »

Trademark:

Full lips See more »

Nickname:

Addie

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page