STARmeter
Top 500
Up 36 this week

Pom Klementieff


Pom Klementieff was born on May 3, 1986 in Quebec City, Quebec, Canada. She is an actress, known for Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017), Old Boy (2013) and Avengers: Infinity War (2018). See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 15 Jan 2015
 
a list of 33 people
created 20 Apr 2016
 
a list of 46 people
created 01 May 2016
 
a list of 35 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pom Klementieff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Old Boy
Old Boy Haeng-Bok
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2017 Alteration (Short)
Elsa
 2017 Newness
Bethany
 2017 Ingrid Goes West
Harley Chung
 2016/II Seed (Short)
Cat
 2015 Hacker's Game
Loise
 2014 RossFit (Short)
 2013 Old Boy
Haeng-Bok
 2013 Paris à tout prix
Jess
 2012 À l'ombre du palmier (Short)
Le modèle
 2012 El Turrrf (Short)
Pom
 2012 Les Kaïra
Tia
 2012 Radiostars
La pizza-girl
 2011 Silhouettes
Valerie
 2011 L'amour dure trois ans
Fiancée du père
 2011 La délicatesse
Serveuse restaurant Charles
 2011/I Nuit blanche
Lucy
 2011 Une pure affaire
Naomi
 2010 Qu'est-ce qu'on fait? (Short)
 2009 Pigalle, la nuit (TV Series)
Sandra
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Sandra
 2009 Loup
Nastazya
 2007 Après lui
Emilie
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Everything makes me vulnerable, you just have to use it as an actor. It's a constant balance. See more »

Trivia:

Her brother committed suicide on her 25th birthday. See more »

Nickname:

Pominator

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page