No photo available. Represent Mauricio Mejía? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,857 this week

Mauricio Mejía (II)

Mauricio Mejía was born on September 13, 1974 in Envigado, Colombia as Mauricio Mejía Zapata. He is an actor, known for American Made (2017), Narcos (2015) and Sin tetas no hay paraíso (2006). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mauricio Mejía's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Made
American Made Pablo Escobar
(2017)
Narcos
Narcos Carlos Castaño
(2016-2017)
Juegos prohibidos
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2016-2017 Narcos (TV Series)
Carlos Castaño
- Convivir (2017) ... Carlos Castaño
- Al Fin Cayó! (2016) ... Carlos Castaño
- Nuestra Finca (2016) ... Carlos Castaño
- Exit El Patrón (2016) ... Carlos Castaño
- Deutschland 93 (2016) ... Carlos Castaño
 2017 American Made
Pablo Escobar
 2017 El Chapo (TV Series)
Pablo Escobar
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Pablo Escobar
 2016 Pasada de Moda (TV Mini-Series)
Felipe
 2015 La semilla del silencio
José Aristizabal (as Mauricio Mejia)
 2014 Fugitivos (TV Series)
Pastor
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Pastor
 2014 La Viuda Negra (TV Series)
Pablo Escobar
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Pablo Escobar
 2012 Corazones Blindados (TV Series)
Teniente Enrique Espinosa
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Teniente Enrique Espinosa
 2012 Carrusel
Gabriel Hoyos
 2012 Pablo Escobar: El Patrón del Mal (TV Mini-Series)
Pablo Emilo Escobar Gaviria (Joven)
- Las lecciones de Doña Enelia (2012) ... Pablo Emilo Escobar Gaviria (Joven) (as Mauricio Mejia)
 2010 Rosario Tijeras (TV Series)
Nemesio
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Nemesio
 2008 El Cartel de los Sapos (TV Series)
Adolfo Aguilar 'El Halcón'
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Adolfo Aguilar 'El Halcón'
 2006 Sin tetas no hay paraíso (TV Series) (2006) (as Mauricio Mejia)
 2005 Juegos prohibidos (TV Series) (2005)
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... (2005) (as Mauricio Mejia)
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... (2005) (as Mauricio Mejia)
- Episode #1.1 (2005)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 Trees, Pests & People (Documentary short) (as Mauricio Mejia)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mauricio Meija | Mauricio Mejia

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page