STARmeter
Top 500
Down 196 this week

Billie Lourd


Billie Lourd was born on July 17, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Billie Catherine Lourd. She is an actress, known for Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015), Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017) and American Horror Story (2011). See full bio »

Kevin Smith, Nicolas Cage Share Bromance Over 'Valley Girl'

Mandy star Nicolas Cage visits Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance and look back on the enduring shared impact of Valley Girl.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 17 Oct 2014
 
a list of 37 people
created 23 Jun 2016
 
a list of 42 people
created 06 Sep 2016
 
a list of 27 images
created 16 Oct 2016
 
a list of 24 images
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billie Lourd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Star Wars: The Force Awakens Lieutenant Connix
(2015)
American Horror Story
American Horror Story Winter Anderson / Linda Kasabian
(2017)
Scream Queens
Scream Queens Chanel #3
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2017 Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi
Lieutenant Connix
 2017 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Winter Anderson / Linda Kasabian
- Great Again (2017) ... Winter Anderson (credit only)
- Charles (Manson) in Charge (2017) ... Winter Anderson / Linda Kasabian
- Drink the Kool-Aid (2017) ... Winter Anderson
- Winter of Our Discontent (2017) ... Winter Anderson
- Valerie Solanas Died for Your Sins: Scumbag (2017) ... Winter Anderson
 2015-2016 Scream Queens (TV Series)
Chanel #3
- Drain the Swamp (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Lovin the D (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Rapunzel, Rapunzel (2016) ... Chanel #3
- The Hand (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Blood Drive (2016) ... Chanel #3
 2015 Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Lieutenant Connix
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Boys told me they masturbated to pictures of my mom in Star Wars, and I'd run home crying. My mom would say, 'You know what you do? Turn around and say, "Me too." ' That's when I realized that my childhood wasn't 100 percent normal. See more »

Trivia:

Fictionalized as "Honey" in her mother's novel The Best Awful, the sequel to Postcards From the Edge. The Best Awful is based on her parents' break-up after her father came out as gay. See more »

Nickname:

Billy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page