6.3/10
15
7 critic

Bullets, Fangs and Dinner at 8 (2015)

Not Rated | | Comedy, Crime, Horror | 12 June 2015 (USA)
Trailer
2:43 | Trailer

Watch Now

With Prime Video

WATCH NOW
ON DISC
A vampire posing as a priest creates a cult of bloodthirsty humans and organizes a number of killings, beginning with a massacre at a church.

Director:

Writer:

Reviews
3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Short | Drama | Romance

A run-away serf, hoping to be freed by the Year and a Day law of Feudal Europe, is hunted by her former lord.

Director: Connor Rentz
Stars: Abigail Blake, Joey Simon, Isabel Dillard
American Jedi (2017)
Documentary

AMERICAN JEDI is a documentary film about three candidates for knighthood who must face a reckoning with the darkest issues from their past in order to be accepted into a real-life Jedi community.

Director: Laurent Malaquais
Stars: Katie Mock, Zachary Akers, Scott Allen
Black Friday II (2017)
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi

During the Thanksgiving season, Aliens, dormant for years, finally set their plans to conquer Earth into motion. The only thing standing in their way are two clueless friends who, with a ... See full summary »

Director: Crescentia Volz
Stars: Megan Frankovich, Ben Johnson, Jayme Schmitt
Tides I (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A devastating loss finds four friends navigating love, life and the canals of southern England.

Director: Tupaq Felber
Stars: Simon Meacock, Dinah Stabb, Roderick Hill
Romance

It's New Years Eve and two jilted strangers with no where to go make a pact to make the most of the last hour of the year and not let love and lust get in the way, but as the minutes ebb ... See full summary »

Director: Matt E Hudson
Stars: Vicki Michelle, Audrey L'Ebrellec, Matt E Hudson
Alex (TV Series 2018)
Action

When a dirty cop decides to go straight after having accidentally shot his partner, he must first get dirtier than ever as the gangsters he used to work for go after his family, while his ... See full summary »

Stars: Malin Arvidsson, Shadi Bahsoun, Anna Bjelkerud
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Strathewen: a lush green paradise where families built their homes to raise their children, close to nature. But at 3am one summer morning residents are woken by the trees thrashing in the ... See full summary »

Director: Celeste Geer
Stars: Celeste Geer
The Holidays (TV Series 2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Will is thrown into the world where every day is a holiday...it's called reality.

Stars: Will F. Young, Alex R. Wagner, Marine Assaiante
Rideshare (2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Hitch, the most popular Rideshare app, has created safe rides for millions. At least, that's what they want you to think. It was only a matter of time before the story went public. The story of that one night. That one, horrific night.

Director: Tremain Hayhoe
Stars: Bradley Laborman, Syd Wilder, Curtis McGann
Last Call X (2015)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: JayTee Thompson
Stars: Kenria Blue, Tamara Goodwin, Juston Graber
Unphiltered (TV Mini-Series 2017)
Comedy

An accomplished womanizer reluctantly decides to introduce his recently separated, broken-hearted friend to today's cutthroat dating world.

Stars: Grant Harvey, Aaron Himelstein, Julian Clark
Short | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

African American man battles the tribulations of his every day life due to the color of his skin. He only wants peace but trouble seems to find him everywhere he turns. In every situation ... See full summary »

Director: JayTee Thompson
Stars: BillCatt, Projeck Bo, Kenneth Bragg
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Michael
...
Vivian
...
...
Johnny
...
Miss Blank (as Diana Lynne Ferrer)
...
The Destroyer
...
Father Otto
...
James
...
Floyd
...
Dinner Guest #1
...
Dinner Guest #2
...
Dinner Guest #3
...
Jake
...
Mark
...
John
Edit

Storyline

A vampire posing as a priest creates a cult of bloodthirsty humans and organizes a number of killings, beginning with a massacre at a church.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Taglines:

Your prayers won't save you. See more »


Certificate:

Not Rated
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

| |  »

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

12 June 2015 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Bfd8  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

This was the first feature length project Daniel N. Butler did visual effects on. See more »

Connections

References Nosferatu (1922) See more »

Soundtracks

Habanera from Carmen
Written by Georges Bizet
Performed by Kevin MacLeod
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?